Información de la tienda

  • Privacy Policy

    OUR PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY


    TEXTIL VAYOIL S.A. wants to put in knowledge of the users of the web, as person in charge of the Treatment of policy carried out with regard to the treatment of all the information of personal character that are facilitated across the forms of the web, social networks or other means so much electronic as in paper.

     

    RIGHT OF INFORMATION OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    VAYOIL TEXTIL SA, as responsible for treatment, in compliance with the Organic Law on the protection of personal data (hereinafter LOPD), regulations for the development of the Law and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, informs users and persons related to the entity, the policy carried out regarding the treatment of all personal data provided to the Treatment Manager in the terms indicated below.

     

    TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    We collect information through web forms, social networks, etc., to provide better services to all our users. We usually request personal information, such as your name, NIF, postal address, email address, telephone number to store it in our files.

    Data categories: Personal identification data, business activity data, transaction and accounting data.

     

    PURPOSE OF THE FILE

    All the data requested will be treated in the files of the Responsible and will be necessary to

    a) Offer the possibility of registering the purchased products

    b) Provide the contracted services and meet the requests made by our customers.

    c) Offer the opportunity to participate in raffles and contests, and access innumerable exclusive advantages of our clients

    d) Perform customer management, administrative, accounting

    e) Inform you of those news in products and services that are of your interest

    f) Those other purposes necessary for the development, compliance and control of the contractual relationship that the client maintains with the Treatment Manager

    In this way, and before to sending any form, the user is informed to express their consent to the processing of personal data and accept our policy of data protection and privacy, what personal data are collected and processed, and Its specific purpose, and the user may express their free consent with the option of "I accept" the data protection policy and the treatment of their personal data.

     

    SECURITY

    In the treatment of personal data, the Treatment Manager is committed to guarantee and protect the public liberties and fundamental rights of natural persons of the files and, especially, their honor and their family and personal privacy, obligating themselves in this sense, to carry out the corresponding data processing in accordance with current regulations at all times and to keep the most absolute secrecy in relation to the information of the users.

    The personal data object of treatment will not be used for other purposes that are not listed here or, where appropriate, by another document or contract linking both parties with particular conditions.

    Except express consent by users, will not make transfers or data communications to third parties that are not provided in the LOPD.

    The responsible person shall take measures to ensure that any person acting under his authority and having access to personal data can only process such data on the instructions of the person responsible, unless he is bound to do so by Union or Member State law.

    The Treatment Manager informs users that, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the Regulation of Security Measures, has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized or illicit access and against accidental destruction or damage, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed. Likewise, the Treatment Manager guarantees the user compliance with the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of the users and the duty to keep them.

     

     

     

    DATA QUALITY

    The data communicated through the web or a form will have to be exact and updated, being the responsibility of the users the update of the data.

     

    EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

    The Treatment Manager informs you that users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation to the processing of data and portability of data, by any of the following means:

    a) Sending a letter to the offices of VAYOIL TEXTIL S.A located in C / Louis Pasteur 2, Paterna (46980) Valencia, and enclosing a copy of your ID.

    b) Sending an email from the email account that was registered in our services, to the address: protecciondedatos@vayoiltextil.es

    The user also has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

     

    MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

    The Treatment Manager reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, in accordance with its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative change, said changes will be updated on our website and communicated to the user.

     

    MINORS AND ESPECIALLY PROTECTED DATA

    The forms do not store age data or special category data such as ideology, union affiliation, religion, beliefs, racial or ethnic origin, sexual life, or health. "

    In those Services in which the data of age is expressly indicated, access will be restricted only and exclusively to those over 13 years of age.

     

    TIME FRAME CONSERVATION

    The personal identification data are kept as long as there is a contractual relationship with the customer, he remains on the service and has not expressly requested the cancellation and cancellation of the data, and within the minimum period established by law. The data collected will be eliminated when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or registered. In the event that the data collected is intended to be used for a purpose other than that which had been collected, the prior consent of the interested parties will be required.

     

     

     

    LEGITIMATION

    The legitimacy of the processing of personal data is based on the user's consent, the contractual relationship with the customer or provider, and the legitimate interest. The user can revoke their consent at any time by exercising their rights through the electronic address protecciondedatos@vayoiltextil.es

     

    CONTACT US

    If you have any questions regarding privacy during the use of the application, or if you have any questions about our practices, please contact us by email at protecciondedatos@vayoiltextil.es

  • Cookies policy

    Cookies are small files with fragments of texts that websites like this send to the browser and that are stored in the user's terminal to identify the user and the team that visits our website. This facilitates the navigation of the user in his next visit and helps us to make our website more useful for the user by improving its navigability and improving the experience of the user.

    Cookies, in any case, do not contain specific personal information, only information about your browsing on our website. In our web page, we only use the cookies strictly necessary for the correct use of the web and its analysis to fulfill the commitment of continuous improvement that we have with you.

    There are two types of cookies:

    Navigation Cookies: collect information about the use that visitors make of the web (page views, page load time ...) This information is generic and anonymous. The final objective of this type of cookies is to improve the functioning of the web.

    Functional Cookies: they allow remembering information like language, country, region ... therefore; they collect information a little more personal. Thanks to these cookies, we can offer you a more personalized content, always based on the information and criteria that you have voluntarily provided. By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

    Cookies can be managed in the browser. You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your terminal (Chrome, Safari, Firefox, and Explorer)

    In the case of blocking the use of cookies in your browser, it is possible that some services or functionality of the website are not available.

  • Legal Notice

    IDENTIFICACIÓN

    El presente AVISO LEGAL regula el uso de la tienda online de Vayoil Textil, S.A. (www.vayoiltextil.es/shop) . Vayoil Textil es propietaria de dicho sitio web. En cumplimiento de la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio de servicios de la sociedad de información y de comercio electrónico le informamos de:

    Denominación Social: VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. CIF: A-96169230
    Domicilio Social: c/ Louis Pasteur,2 Parque Tecnológico, 46980 Paterna (Valencia)
    Contacto: shop@vayoiltextil.es
    Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Valencia Folio 79, Tomo 4572 del libro de Sociedades 1883, Sección Gral. Limitadas Hoja nº V-27678 – Inscipción 1ª

    POLÍTICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL

    Conforme a lo establecido por la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, VAYOIL TEXTIL, S,A, informa que los datos personales de los usuarios recabados por la empresa mediante los formularios de la web, formarán parte de un fichero automatizado bajo la responsabilidad de VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A., con la finalidad de poder facilitar, agilizar y cumplir los compromisos entre ambas partes. En ningún caso se cederán los datos a terceros. VAYOIL TEXTIL,S.A. garantiza la seguridad y confidencialidad de los datos facilitados.

    El usuario podrá en todo momento ejercer sus derechos de acceso, cancelación, rectificación y oposición mediante un escrito enviado a: VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A., c/ Louis Pasteur, 2 Parque Tecnológico, 46980 Paterna (Valencia). El usuario se compromete a notificar cualquier variación en sus datos y consiente el uso de los mismos con el fin de fidelizar la relación entre las partes.

    USUARIOS Y USO DEL PORTAL

    Los contenidos de la web son creados por VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. y la información de los productos proviene de la empresa.

    Los idiomas utilizados son el castellano, el inglés y el francés. Los contenidos de la web tienen como fin informar sobre los productos y servicios prestados por VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.a. y tienen un carácter general y orientativo, no son vinculantes para el prestador de servicios.

    VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. podrá modificar los contenidos sin previo aviso. Así como suprimir o cambiarlos y la forma de acceder a ellos sin justificación alguna y libremente, no responsabilizándose de las consecuencias que los mismos puedan ocasionar a los usuarios.

    Los usuarios no harán uso de los contenidos de la web de forma contraria a la Ley. El acceso y uso de la web por los usuarios es gratuito, con previa autorización, suscripción o registro.

    Los menores de edad deberán tener autorización de sus padres, siendo éstos los responsables de los actos de los menores a su cargo.

    PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

    Son propiedad de VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de la web, así como de todos los contenidos que alberga.

    Cualquier uso de la web o sus contenidos deberá tener un carácter exclusivamente particular. Está reservado exclusivamente a VAYOIL TEXTIL,S.A., cualquier otro uso que suponga la copia, distribución, reproducción, transformación, comunicación pública o cualquier otra acción similar, de todo o de parte de los contenidos del sitio web, así como de esta, por lo que ningún usuario podrá llevar a cabo estas acciones sin la autorización previa y por escrito de VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. El uso no autorizado de contenido o de parte del contenido de la web, la reventa o la lesión de los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial de VAYOIL TEXTIL dará lugar a las responsabilidades legalmente establecidas pudiéndose iniciar acciones legales.

    EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y DE RESPONSABILIDAD

    El usuario entiende explícitamente y acepta que los administradores de esta web no serán responsables, por tanto se libera expresamente de toda responsabilidad legal por : cualquier daño directo, indirecto, extraordinario, incidental, crítico, o con compensaciones ejemplares, incluyendo pero no limitado a, daños por la pérdida de beneficios, datos u otras pérdidas intangibles (incluso si hemos notificado la posibilidad de estas pérdidas), como resultado de

    - el uso o la imposibilidad de utilizar la web,
    - el coste para obtener sustitución de los bienes y/o servicios como resultado de cualquier operación realizada en o a través de la web
    - un acceso no autorizado o la alteración de la transmisión de sus datos • declaraciones o conductas de cualquier tercero en la web
    - cualquier otro asunto relativo a la misma
    - como resultado de las actividades de cualquier visitante del Sitio y el uso que le puedan dar al contenido del mismo.

    El acceso y uso a esta web no implica ninguna obligación sobre la calidad y velocidad de acceso por parte de VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A., que podrá modificar las condiciones de acceso o suspender el acceso a la web, o a parte de ella, sin previo aviso y sin responsabilidad de las consecuencias, daños y perjuicios ocasionados por la modificación del acceso.

    VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. excluye cualquier responsabilidad por daños y perjuicios de toda naturaleza que puedan deberse a falta de disponibilidad del sitio web. El usuario y VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. con renuncia expresa a cualquier otro fuero, se someten a los juzgados y tribunales de la ciudad de Paterna (Valencia) para cualquier controversia que pudiera derivarse del uso de www.vayoiltextil.es/shop Este aviso legal se rige por la Ley española.

    MODIFICACIÓN CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN

    VAYOIL TEXTIL ,S.A. se reserva el derecho a modificar, sin previo aviso y en cualquier momento, el contenido de todos o de algunos de los extremos recogidos en el presente documento.

    ENLACES

    VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. declina cualquier responsabilidad relacionada con la información que el usuario encuentre fuera de esta web y no sea gestionada directamente por nuestro web master. Así mismo, VAYOIL TEXTIL,S.A.om se responsabiliza del establecimiento de hipervínculos por parte de terceros.

    DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN

    VAYOIL TEXTIL, S.A. se reserva el derecho a renegar o retirar el acceso a la web sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes condiciones legales de uso de la web.


Bed and rest magazine
Discount code